NextSDS Logo
Safety Data Sheet DE

Vamat®+ Fett Ex

Get a free compliance audit

Upload your SDS inventory and get a detailed compliance report.

Get Free Audit
01

Identification

Product identifiers, regulatory numbers, and supplier information

Product Information

Product Name
Vamat®+ Fett Ex

Regulatory Identifiers

CAS Number
N/A
UFI Code
XUS0-F09A-7009-0DH1

Identified Uses

PC-CLN-2 Allzweck- (oder Mehrzweck-)reiniger, nicht scheuernd, PC-CLN-10.1 Reiniger für Küchenbereiche

Manufacturers & Suppliers

BUZIL-WERK Wagner GmbH & Co. KG logo

BUZIL-WERK Wagner GmbH & Co. KG

manufacturer

Fraunhofer Str. 17, D-87700 Memmingen

+49 (0) 8331 930-6

http://www.buzil.com

Emergency Contacts

BUZIL-WERK Wagner GmbH & Co. KG

+49 (0) 8331 930-6

08:00 - 16:00 h

02

Hazard Identification

GHS classification, signal word, pictograms, and hazard statements

Classified no signal word

Hazard Classifications

Not Classified

GHS Pictograms

Get a free compliance audit

Upload your SDS inventory and get a detailed compliance report

Free Audit
03

Composition / Information on Ingredients

Chemical components, concentration ranges, and hazardous substance identification

Type mixture
Chemical Name CAS Number Concentration Hazardous
Alkylpolyethoxilat 26183-52-8 5 - 10% Yes
04

First Aid Measures

Emergency procedures for chemical exposure incidents

Inhalation

Für Frischluft sorgen. Kontaminierte Kleidung ausziehen und vor erneutem Tragen waschen.

Eye contact

Sofort vorsichtig und gründlich mit Augendusche oder mit Wasser spülen.

Ingestion

Sofort Mund ausspülen und reichlich Wasser nachtrinken. KEIN Erbrechen herbeiführen.

Medical Treatment

Symptomatische Behandlung.

05

Firefighting Measures

Extinguishing media, specific hazards, and firefighter protection

Suitable media

Wassersprühstrahl, alkoholbeständiger Schaum, Kohlendioxid, Löschpulver

Unsuitable media

Wasservollstrahl

Specific hazards

Gefährliche Verbrennungsprodukte: Kohlendioxid, Kohlenmonoxid

Instructions

Löschmaßnahmen auf die Umgebung abstimmen.

06

Accidental Release Measures

Spill cleanup procedures, containment, and environmental protection

Emergency procedures

Persönliche Schutzausrüstung verwenden. Kontakt mit Haut, Augen und Kleidung vermeiden. Den betroffenen Bereich belüften.

Environmental

Nicht in die Kanalisation oder Gewässer gelangen lassen. Nicht in den Untergrund/Erdreich gelangen lassen.

Cleanup methods

Mit flüssigkeitsbindendem Material aufnehmen.

Materials: flüssigkeitsbindendes Material (Sand, Kieselgur, Säurebinder, Universalbinder)

Related Products

Similar products with comparable safety profiles

07

Handling and Storage

Safe handling precautions, storage conditions, and workplace requirements

Handling

Kontakt mit Haut, Augen und Kleidung vermeiden. Nicht mischen mit anderen Chemikalien. Persönliche Schutzausrüstung verwenden.

Storage

Behälter dicht geschlossen halten.

Hygiene

Bei der Arbeit nicht essen, trinken, rauchen. Kontaminierte Kleidung ausziehen. Vor den Pausen und bei Arbeitsende Hände waschen.

Fire prevention

Keine besonderen Brandschutzmaßnahmen erforderlich.

08

Exposure Controls / PPE

Occupational exposure limits, engineering controls, and protective equipment

Hands

Benutzung von Schutzhandschuhen: Eine Liste geeigneter Fabrikate mit detaillierten Angaben zur Tragedauer ist auf Anfrage erhältlich. Auf Schutzhandschuhe kann verzichtet werden, sofern gleichwertige Schutzmaßnahmen unter Berücksichtigung einer erhöhten Hautbelastung infolge Feuchtarbeit getroffen werden (z. B. Verwendung geeigneter Hautschutzsalben).

Eyes

nicht erforderlich.

Respiratory

Normalerweise kein persönlicher Atemschutz notwendig.

Skin/Body

Geeignete Arbeitskleidung tragen.

09

Physical and Chemical Properties

Appearance, physical state, melting point, boiling point, and material characteristics

Kinematic Viscosity
nicht bestimmt
Relative Evaporation Rate
---
Solubility
nicht bestimmt
Lower Explosive Limit
nicht bestimmt
Physical State
Flüssig
Vapor Pressure
nicht bestimmt
Cloud Point
---
Decomposition Temperature
nicht anwendbar
Relative Density
nicht bestimmt
Colour Intensity
---
Auto Ignition Temperature
nicht bestimmt
Solubility In Water
vollständig mischbar
Solubility In Fat
---
Flash Point
nicht anwendbar
Partition Coefficient
nicht anwendbar
Melting Point
ca. 0 °C
Solidification Point
---
Ph
9,0 - 10,0
Molecular Weight
---
Upper Explosive Limit
nicht bestimmt
Crystallisation Point
---
Colour
farblos
Odor Threshold
---
Odor
charakteristisch
Softening Point
---
Dynamic Viscosity
< 600 mPa·s (50 1/s) (bei 25 °C)
Physical State Data
liquid
Voc Content
---
Freezing Point
---
Metal Corrosion
---
Boiling Point
ca. 100 °C
Vapor Density
---
Evaporation Rate
---
State Under Standard Conditions
---
Flammability
nicht anwendbar
Density
1,01 g/cm³
Properties Status
---
Appearance
---
Bulk Density
---
Form
---
Explosive Limits
---
10

Stability and Reactivity

Chemical stability, hazardous reactions, and incompatible materials

Stability

Das Produkt ist bei Lagerung bei normalen Umgebungstemperaturen stabil.

Reactivity

Bei bestimmungsgemäßer Handhabung und Lagerung treten keine gefährlichen Reaktionen auf.

Hazardous reactions

Bei bestimmungsgemäßer Handhabung und Lagerung treten keine gefährlichen Reaktionen auf.

Incompatible

Es liegen keine Informationen vor.

Decomposition

Es sind keine gefährlichen Zersetzungsprodukte bekannt.

12

Ecological Information

Environmental toxicity, biodegradation, and bioaccumulation data

The data for this section has not been processed yet.

13

Disposal Considerations

Waste treatment methods, disposal recommendations, and waste codes

The data for this section has not been processed yet.

14

Transport Information

UN numbers, shipping names, transport classes, and regulatory requirements

15

Regulatory Information

Chemical regulations, safety assessments, and compliance status

The data for this section has not been processed yet.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about safety, handling, and properties

What is the hazard signal word for Vamat®+ Fett Ex?

The signal word is no signal word.

What is the physical form of Vamat®+ Fett Ex?

Vamat®+ Fett Ex is a flüssig with farblos color. It has charakteristisch odor.

What is the solubility of Vamat®+ Fett Ex?

nicht bestimmt

What is Vamat®+ Fett Ex used for?

PC-CLN-2 Allzweck- (oder Mehrzweck-)reiniger, nicht scheuernd, PC-CLN-10.1 Reiniger für Küchenbereiche

What is the melting point of Vamat®+ Fett Ex?

The melting point is ca. 0 °C and the boiling point is ca. 100 °C.