NextSDS Logo
Safety Data Sheet NL

G 525 BUZ® windowMASTER

Get a free compliance audit

Upload your SDS inventory and get a detailed compliance report.

Get Free Audit
01

Identification

Product identifiers, regulatory numbers, and supplier information

Product Information

Product Name
G 525 BUZ® windowMASTER

Regulatory Identifiers

CAS Number
N/A

Identified Uses

Waterverdunbaar glasreiniger, voor beroepsmatig gebruik conform de gegevens in het technische productblad. Procescategorieën (Uitleg zie rubriek 16): PROC 8, PROC 10.

Manufacturers & Suppliers

BUZIL-Werk Wagner GmbH & Co. KG logo

BUZIL-Werk Wagner GmbH & Co. KG

manufacturer

Fraunhofer Str. 17, D-87700 Memmingen

+49 (0) 8331 / 930-6

http://www.buzil.com

b

buzil

Emergency Contacts

Emergency Contact

+49 (0) 8331 / 930-730

02

Hazard Identification

GHS classification, signal word, pictograms, and hazard statements

Classified no signal word

Hazard Classifications

Not Classified

GHS Pictograms

Get a free compliance audit

Upload your SDS inventory and get a detailed compliance report

Free Audit
03

Composition / Information on Ingredients

Chemical components, concentration ranges, and hazardous substance identification

Type mixture
Chemical Name CAS Number Concentration Hazardous
Polyacrylate 192003-74-0 0.1 - 1% Yes
Anionogene oppervlakteactieve stoffen EC: 288-330-3 85711-69-9 5 - 15% Yes
ethanol EC: 200-578-6 64-17-5 1 - 5% Yes
04

First Aid Measures

Emergency procedures for chemical exposure incidents

Skin contact

Met water en zeep afwassen en goed naspoelen. Kledingsstukken die door het product zijn verontreinigd, verwijderen.

Eye contact

Ogen met open ooglid een aantal minuten onder stromend water afspoelen.

Ingestion

Spoel de mond met water en drink veel water. Geen braken teweegbrengen.

Medical Treatment

Symptomatische behandeling.

05

Firefighting Measures

Extinguishing media, specific hazards, and firefighter protection

Suitable media

waterstraal, schuim dat tegen alcohol bestand is, Kooldioxide, bluspoeder.

Unsuitable media

Krachtige waterstraal.

Specific hazards

Product is niet brandbaar.

Instructions

Blusmaatregelen op omgeving afstemmen.

06

Accidental Release Measures

Spill cleanup procedures, containment, and environmental protection

Emergency procedures

Aanraking met de ogen en de huid vermijden.

Small spill

Kleine hoeveelheden (tot ca. 10 l) met veel water door het riool spoelen.

Environmental

Niet in het oppervlaktewater / het grondwater terecht laten komen.

Cleanup methods

Met vloeistofbindend materiaal opnemen.

Materials: zand, bergmeel, universele binder

Related Products

Similar products with comparable safety profiles

07

Handling and Storage

Safe handling precautions, storage conditions, and workplace requirements

Handling

Uitsluitend volgens de aanwijzingen op het technische infoblad gebruiken. Aanraking met de ogen en de huid vermijden. Niet met andere producten mengen.

Storage

Tanks ondoordringbaar gesloten houden.

Hygiene

Op plekken waar gewerkt wordt, niet eten, drinken, roken. Na gebruik handen wassen. Voor het betreden van plekken, waar gegeten wordt, gecontamineerde kleding en veiligheidsuitrusting uit/af doen.

08

Exposure Controls / PPE

Occupational exposure limits, engineering controls, and protective equipment

Hands

Niet noodzakelijk.

Eyes

Niet noodzakelijk.

Respiratory

Adembescherming is niet nodig bij gebruik volgens de aanwijzingen op het technische infoblad.

09

Physical and Chemical Properties

Appearance, physical state, melting point, boiling point, and material characteristics

Freezing Point
---
Properties Status
---
Solubility In Water
volledig oplosbaar
Metal Corrosion
---
Form
vloeibaar
Physical State
vloeibaar
Explosive Limits
---
State Under Standard Conditions
---
Molecular Weight
---
Flash Point
---
Colour Intensity
---
Kinematic Viscosity
---
Partition Coefficient
---
Evaporation Rate
---
Bulk Density
---
Voc Content
---
Vapor Pressure
---
Lower Explosive Limit
---
Relative Evaporation Rate
---
Appearance
---
Vapor Density
---
Ph
6 - 7 (20 °C)
Decomposition Temperature
---
Odor Threshold
---
Solubility
---
Softening Point
---
Boiling Point
ca. 100 °C
Odor
parfum
Relative Density
---
Physical State Data
liquid
Upper Explosive Limit
---
Solidification Point
---
Colour
---
Crystallisation Point
---
Melting Point
ca. 0 °C
Cloud Point
---
Auto Ignition Temperature
---
Dynamic Viscosity
< 10 mPas (25 °C)
Flammability
---
Density
1,01 (25 °C)
Solubility In Fat
---
10

Stability and Reactivity

Chemical stability, hazardous reactions, and incompatible materials

Stability

Het product is onder normale omgevingsomstandigheden (kamertemperatuur) chemisch stabiel.

Reactivity

Geen buitengewone reactie bekend.

Hazardous reactions

Bij gebruik volgens voorschrift zijn geen gevaarlijke reacties te verwachten.

Avoid

Geen bekend.

Incompatible

Geen gevaarlijke onverdraagzaamheid bekend.

Decomposition

Geen gevaarlijke ontbindingsproducten bekend.

12

Ecological Information

Environmental toxicity, biodegradation, and bioaccumulation data

The data for this section has not been processed yet.

13

Disposal Considerations

Waste treatment methods, disposal recommendations, and waste codes

The data for this section has not been processed yet.

14

Transport Information

UN numbers, shipping names, transport classes, and regulatory requirements

15

Regulatory Information

Chemical regulations, safety assessments, and compliance status

The data for this section has not been processed yet.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about safety, handling, and properties

What is the hazard signal word for G 525 BUZ® windowMASTER?

The signal word is no signal word.

What is the physical form of G 525 BUZ® windowMASTER?

G 525 BUZ® windowMASTER is a vloeibaar . It has parfum odor.

What is G 525 BUZ® windowMASTER used for?

Waterverdunbaar glasreiniger, voor beroepsmatig gebruik conform de gegevens in het technische productblad. Procescategorieën (Uitleg zie rubriek 16): PROC 8, PROC 10.

What is the melting point of G 525 BUZ® windowMASTER?

The melting point is ca. 0 °C and the boiling point is ca. 100 °C.