Identification
Product identifiers, regulatory numbers, and supplier information
Product Information
- Product Name
- HP ElectroInk White Plus for WS6000 Q4193A
- Product Code
- Q4193A
- Synonyms
- Part Number Q4193A
Regulatory Identifiers
- CAS Number
- N/A
Identified Uses
HP product voor gebruik met HP Indigo Digital Presses WS6000
Uses advised against
Niet bekend.
Manufacturers & Suppliers
HP Belgium BVBA
national supplier
Hermeslaan 1B, Floor B1 Diegem, Belgium 1831
32 2 729 71 11
Emergency Contacts
HP Inc. health effects line
1-800-457-4209
HP Inc. health effects line
1-760-710-0048
HP Inc. Customer Care Line
1-800-474-6836
HP Inc. Customer Care Line
1-208-323-2551
Emergency number
+32 (0) 70245245
Hazard Identification
GHS classification, signal word, pictograms, and hazard statements
Hazard Classifications
GHS Pictograms
Hazard Statements
Still copying SDS data manually?Free
You don't have to. NextSDS reads this SDS and adds the information to your library automatically.
Composition / Information on Ingredients
Chemical components, concentration ranges, and hazardous substance identification
| Chemical Name | CAS Number | Concentration | Hazardous |
|---|---|---|---|
| petroleum-koolwaterstof EC: 292-460-6 | 90622-58-5 | 70% | Yes |
| C.I.P.W. 6 No.77891 EC: 236-675-5 | 13463-67-7 | 15% | No |
| Bedrijfsgeheim | --- | 15% | No |
Notes
Titaandioxide is in deze bereiding alleen aanwezig in gebonden vorm
First Aid Measures
Emergency procedures for chemical exposure incidents
Als iemand door damp onwel wordt, moet de persoon in kwestie in de frisse lucht worden gebracht. Geef zuurstof bij ademhalingsproblemen. Als de symptomen aanhouden moet medische hulp worden ingeroepen.
Was het getroffen lichaamsdeel grondig met een mengsel van water en een milde zeep. Als zich irritatie voordoet of aanhoudt roep dan medische hulp in.
Wrijf niet in de ogen. Onmiddellijk spoelen met een grote hoeveelheid schoon, warm water (lage druk) gedurende ten minste 15 minuten of totdat de deeltjes zijn verwijderd. Indien irritatie aanhoudt moet medische hulp worden ingeroepen. Gebruik geen neutraliseermiddelen.
Geen braken opwekken. Nooit een bewusteloos persoon laten drinken (of eten). Bij inname van een grote hoeveelheid moet medische hulp worden ingeroepen.
Firefighting Measures
Extinguishing media, specific hazards, and firefighter protection
Droge chemische stof, CO2, verneveld water of gewoon schuim.
Niet bekend.
Niet bekend.
Verwijder containers uit de omgeving van de brand als dat mogelijk is zonder risico's. Evacueer de omgeving en bestrijd het vuur van een veilige afstand.
Firefighter Protection
Niet beschikbaar.
Accidental Release Measures
Spill cleanup procedures, containment, and environmental protection
Neem passende maatregelen voor persoonlijke bescherming.
produkt niet in de riolering laten komen. Zorg dat dit materiaal niet in het oppervlaktewater of rioolsysteem terechtkomt.
Related Products
Similar products with comparable safety profiles
HP ElectroInk Orange for WS6000, W7200 Q4115A
---
HP ElectroInk Green for WS6000, W7200 Q4116A
---
HP ElectroInk Reflex Blue for WS6000, W7200 Q4120A
---
HP ElectroInk Black for 7000 series and WS6000 press Q4133A
---
HP ElectroInk Cyan for 7000 series and WS6000 press Q4132A
---
HP ElectroInk Yellow for 7000 series and WS6000 press Q4130A
---
HP ElectroInk Magenta for 7000 series and WS6000 press Q4131B
---
HP ElectroInk FP Violet Q4191A
---
Handling and Storage
Safe handling precautions, storage conditions, and workplace requirements
Vermijd langdurig of herhaald huidcontact met dit materiaal. Verwijderd houden van open vuur, hete oppervlakken en ontstekingsbronnen. Neem voorzorgsmaatregelen tegen statische ontladingen.
Niet blootstellen aan extreme hitte of kou. Opslaan op een koele en schaduwrijke plaats. Niet bewaren in direct zonlicht.
Verwijderd houden van open vuur, hete oppervlakken en ontstekingsbronnen. Neem voorzorgsmaatregelen tegen statische ontladingen.
Exposure Controls / PPE
Occupational exposure limits, engineering controls, and protective equipment
Gebruiken in een goed-geventileerde omgeving.
Physical and Chemical Properties
Appearance, physical state, melting point, boiling point, and material characteristics
Stability and Reactivity
Chemical stability, hazardous reactions, and incompatible materials
Stabiel onder de aanbevolen opslagcondities.
Niet beschikbaar.
Zal niet optreden.
Niet beschikbaar.
Dit product kan reageren met sterk oxiderende stoffen.
Bij afbraak stoot dit product koolmonoxide, kooldioxide en/of koolwaterstoffen met een laag moleculair gewicht uit.
Ecological Information
Environmental toxicity, biodegradation, and bioaccumulation data
The data for this section has not been processed yet.
Disposal Considerations
Waste treatment methods, disposal recommendations, and waste codes
The data for this section has not been processed yet.
Transport Information
UN numbers, shipping names, transport classes, and regulatory requirements
Regulatory Information
Chemical regulations, safety assessments, and compliance status
The data for this section has not been processed yet.
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about safety, handling, and properties
What other names is HP ElectroInk White Plus for WS6000 Q4193A known by?
HP ElectroInk White Plus for WS6000 Q4193A is also known as: Part Number Q4193A
What is the hazard signal word for HP ElectroInk White Plus for WS6000 Q4193A?
The signal word is no signal word.
What is the physical form of HP ElectroInk White Plus for WS6000 Q4193A?
HP ElectroInk White Plus for WS6000 Q4193A is a vaste stof. appearing as pasta with wit color. It has mild koolwaterstofachtig odor.
What is the solubility of HP ElectroInk White Plus for WS6000 Q4193A?
Niet oplosbaar
What is HP ElectroInk White Plus for WS6000 Q4193A used for?
HP product voor gebruik met HP Indigo Digital Presses WS6000
What are the hazard statements for HP ElectroInk White Plus for WS6000 Q4193A?
This substance has 1 hazard statement:
- Het mengsel voldoet niet aan de criteria voor indeling.
What is the melting point of HP ElectroInk White Plus for WS6000 Q4193A?
The melting point is Niet beschikbaar. and the boiling point is Niet beschikbaar..